- Announcement: The 2nd Annual (2010) Constant Reader Awards!
- Bracket #1: Carrie (1974)
- Bracket #1: 'Salem's Lot (1975)
- Bracket #1: Rage (1977)
- Bracket #1: The Shining (1977)
- Bracket #1: Night Shift (1978)
- 2010: Overview of the results so far (Round 1)
- Best Antagonist--Nominations Closed
- Best Protagonist--Nominations Closed
- Best Supporting Character--Nominations Closed
- Best Minor Character--Nominations Closed
- Best Minor Antagonist--Nominations Closed, PLEASE vote in the poll!!!
- Best Short Story--Nominations Closed
- Most Frightening Published Work--Nominations Closed
- Best Couple--Nominations Closed
- Saddest Moment in a Published Work--Nominations Closed
- Best Death--Nominations Closed
- Best Novella/Novelette--Nominations Closed
- Best Trade Edition Cover Art--Nominations Closed
- Best Illustrations in a Published Work--Nominations Closed
- Best King on the Screen--Nominations Closed
- Worst King on the Screen--Nominations Closed
- Bracket #2: The Stand (1978)
- Bracket #2: The Dead Zone (1979)
- Bracket #2: The Long Walk (1979)
- Bracket #2: Firestarter (1980)
- Bracket #2: Cujo (1981)
- Bracket #3: Roadwork (1981)
- Bracket #3: Danse Macabre (1981)
- Bracket #3: Different Seasons (1982)
- Bracket #3: The Dark Tower: The Gunslinger (1982)
- Bracket #3: The Running Man (1982)
- Bracket #4: Christine (1983)
- Bracket #4: Cycle of the Werewolf (1983)
- Bracket #4: Pet Sematary (1983)
- Bracket #4: Thinner (1984)
- Bracket #4: The Talisman (1984)
- Bracket #5: The Eyes of the Dragon (1984)
- Bracket #5: Skeleton Crew (1985)
- Bracket #5: It (1986)
- Bracket #5: Misery (1987)
- Bracket #5: The Dark Tower II: The Drawing of the Three (1987)
- Bracket #6: The Tommyknockers (1987)
- Bracket #6: The Dark Half (1989)
- Bracket #6: Four Past Midnight (1990)
- Bracket #6: Needful Things (1991)
- Bracket #6: The Dark Tower III: The Waste Lands (1991)
- Bracket #7: Gerald's Game (1992)
- Bracket #7: Dolores Claiborne (1992)
- Bracket #7: Nightmares & Dreamscapes (1993)
- Bracket #7: Insomnia (1994)
- Bracket #7: Rose Madder (1995)
- Bracket #8: The Green Mile (1996)
- Bracket #8: Desperation (1996)
- Bracket #8: The Regulators (1996)
- Bracket #8: The Dark Tower IV: Wizard and Glass (1997)
- Bracket #8: Bag of Bones (1998)
- Bracket #9: Hearts in Atlantis (1999)
- Bracket #9: Storm of the Century (1999)
- Bracket #9: The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon (1999)
- Bracket #9: On Writing (2000)
- Bracket #9: Secret Windows (2000)
- Bracket #10: Dreamcatcher (2001)
- Bracket #10: Black House (2001)
- Bracket #10: Everything's Eventual (2002)
- Bracket #10: From a Buick 8 (2002)
- Bracket #10: The Dark Tower V: Wolves of the Calla (2003)
- Announcement: When We Start Voting
- Bracket #11: The Dark Tower VI: Song of Susannah (2004)
- Bracket #11: The Dark Tower VII: The Dark Tower (2004)
- Bracket #11: Faithful (2004)
- Bracket #11: The Colorado Kid (2005)
- Bracket #11: Cell (2006)
- Bracket #12: Lisey's Story (2006)
- Bracket #12: Blaze (2007)
- Bracket #12: Duma Key (2008)
- Bracket #12: Just After Sunset (2008)
- Bracket #12: Under the Dome (2009)
- 2010: Overview of the results so far (Round 2)
- Group 1: The Dark Tower VI: Song of Susannah
- Group 1: On Writing
- Group 1: Nightmares & Dreamscapes
- Group 1: Hearts in Atlantis
- Group 1: Insomnia
- Group 2: Christine
- Group 2: Needful Things
- Group 2: The Eyes of the Dragon
- Group 2: Everything's Eventual
- Group 2: Skeleton Crew
- Saddest Moment Tiebreaker - Poll CLOSED
- Best Death Tiebreaker - Poll CLOSED
- Group 3: The Dark Tower V: Wolves of the Calla
- Group 3: The Dark Tower IV: Wizard and Glass
- Group 3: Night Shift
- Group 3: Black House
- Group 3: Misery
- FINAL: Worst King on the Screen Award
- FINAL: Best Antagonist Award
- FINAL: Best Minor Character Award
- FINAL: Best Couple Award
- FINAL: Best King on the Screen Award
- FINAL: Best Protagonist Award
- FINAL: Best Supporting Character Award
- FINAL: Best Novella/Novelette Award
- FINAL: Most Frightening Published Work Award
- FINAL: Saddest Moment Award
- FINAL: Best Death Award
- FINAL: Best Illustrations in a Published Work Award
- FINAL: Best Trade Edition Cover Art
- Best Short Story Tiebreaker
- Group 4: Under the Dome
- Group 4: Pet Sematary
- Group 4: Duma Key
- Group 4: The Dark Tower VII: The Dark Tower
- Group 4: The Long Walk
- FINAL: Best Short Story Award
- Group 5: Different Seasons
- Group 5: The Dark Tower: The Gunslinger
- Group 5: 'Salem's Lot
- Group 5: The Shining
- Group 5: The Green Mile
- Group 6: The Talisman
- Group 6: The Dark Tower III: The Waste Lands
- Group 6: The Dark Tower II: The Drawing of the Three
- Group 6: It
- Group 6: The Stand
- 2010: Overview of the results so far (Round 3)
- Wave 1A: The Stand vs. Pet Sematary
- Wave 1A: The Drawing of the Three vs. The Talisman
- Wave 1A: It vs. Different Seasons
- Wave 1A: The Shining vs. 'Salem's Lot
- Wave 1A: The Green Mile vs. The Waste Lands
- Wave 1B: The Talisman vs. The Stand
- Wave 1B: Pet Sematary vs. Different Seasons
- Wave 1B: The Drawing of the Three vs. 'Salem's Lot
- Wave 1B: It vs. The Waste Lands
- Wave 1B: The Shining vs. The Green Mile
- Wave 1C: The Stand vs. Different Seasons
- Wave 1C: The Talisman vs. 'Salem's Lot
- Wave 1C: Pet Sematary vs. The Waste Lands
- Wave 1C: The Drawing of the Three vs. The Green Mile
- Wave 1C: It vs. The Shining
- Wave 2A: 'Salem's Lot vs. The Stand
- Wave 2A: Different Seasons vs. The Waste Lands
- Wave 2A: The Talisman vs. The Green Mile
- Wave 2A: Pet Sematary vs. The Shining
- Wave 2A: The Drawing of the Three vs. It
- Wave 2B: The Stand vs. The Waste Lands
- Wave 2B: 'Salem's Lot vs. The Green Mile
- Wave 2B: Different Seasons vs. The Shining
- Wave 2B: The Talisman vs. It
- Wave 2B: Pet Sematary vs. The Drawing of the Three
- Wave 2C: The Green Mile vs. The Stand
- Wave 2C: The Waste Lands vs. The Shining
- Wave 2C: 'Salem's Lot vs. It
- Wave 2C: Different Seasons vs. The Drawing of the Three
- Wave 2C: The Talisman vs. Pet Sematary
- Wave 3A: The Stand vs. The Shining
- Wave 3A: The Green Mile vs. It
- Wave 3A: The Waste Lands vs. The Drawing of the Three
- Wave 3A: 'Salem's Lot vs. Pet Sematary
- Wave 3A: Different Seasons vs. The Talisman
- Wave 3B: It vs. The Stand
- Wave 3B: The Shining vs. The Drawing of the Three
- Wave 3B: The Green Mile vs. Pet Sematary
- Wave 3B: The Waste Lands vs. The Talisman
- Wave 3B: 'Salem's Lot vs. Different Seasons
- Wave 3C: The Stand vs. The Drawing of the Three
- Wave 3C: It vs. Pet Sematary
- Wave 3C: The Shining vs. The Talisman
- Wave 3C: The Green Mile vs. Different Seasons
- Wave 3C: The Waste Lands vs. 'Salem's Lot
- Appended Categories Awards
- Tiebreak: Best Minor Character
- FINAL: Best Minor Antagonist