PDA

View Full Version : 2018 Constant Reader Awards



  1. The Constant Reader Awards will return in 2018!
  2. The 2018 Constant Reader Awards begin January 16!
  3. 2018: Overview of the results so far (Round 1)
  4. Bracket #1: Carrie (1974)
  5. Bracket #1: 'Salem's Lot (1975)
  6. Bracket #1: The Shining (1977)
  7. Bracket #1: Rage (1977)
  8. Bracket #1: Night Shift (1978)
  9. Bracket #2: The Stand (1978)
  10. Bracket #2: The Long Walk (1979)
  11. Bracket #2: The Dead Zone (1979)
  12. Bracket #2: Firestarter (1980)
  13. Bracket #2: Roadwork (1981)
  14. Bracket #3: Danse Macabre (1981)
  15. Bracket #3: Cujo (1981)
  16. Bracket #3: The Running Man (1982)
  17. Bracket #3: The Dark Tower: The Gunslinger (1982)
  18. Bracket #3: Different Seasons (1982)
  19. Roll call
  20. Bracket #4: Christine (1983)
  21. Bracket #4: Cycle of the Werewolf (1983)
  22. Bracket #4: Pet Sematary (1983)
  23. Bracket #4: The Talisman (1984)
  24. Bracket #4: Thinner (1984)
  25. Bracket #5: Skeleton Crew (1985)
  26. Bracket #5: It (1986)
  27. Bracket #5: The Eyes of the Dragon (1987)
  28. Bracket #5: The Dark Tower II: The Drawing of the Three (1987)
  29. Bracket #5: Misery (1987)
  30. Bracket #6: The Tommyknockers (1987)
  31. Bracket #6: The Dark Half (1989)
  32. Bracket #6: Four Past Midnight (1990)
  33. Bracket #6: The Dark Tower III: The Waste Lands (1991)
  34. Bracket #6: Needful Things (1991)
  35. Bracket #7: Dolores Claiborne (1992)
  36. Bracket #7: Gerald's Game (1992)
  37. Bracket #7: Nightmares & Dreamscapes (1993)
  38. Bracket #7: Insomnia (1994)
  39. Bracket #7: Rose Madder (1995)
  40. Bracket #8: The Green Mile (1996)
  41. Bracket #8: Desperation (1996)
  42. Bracket #8: The Regulators (1996)
  43. Bracket #8: The Dark Tower IV: Wizard and Glass (1997)
  44. Bracket #8: Bag of Bones (1998)
  45. Bracket #9: Storm of the Century (1999)
  46. Bracket #9: The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon (1999)
  47. Bracket #9: Hearts in Atlantis (1999)
  48. Bracket #9: On Writing (2000)
  49. Bracket #9: Dreamcatcher (2001)
  50. Bracket #10: Black House (2001)
  51. Bracket #10: Everything's Eventual (2002)
  52. Bracket #10: From a Buick 8 (2002)
  53. Bracket #10: The Dark Tower V: Wolves of the Calla (2003)
  54. Bracket #10: The Dark Tower VI: Song of Susannah (2004)
  55. Bracket #11: The Dark Tower VII: The Dark Tower (2004)
  56. Bracket #11: The Colorado Kid (2005)
  57. Bracket #11: Cell (2006)
  58. Bracket #11: Lisey's Story (2006)
  59. Bracket #11: Blaze (2007)
  60. Bracket #12: Duma Key (2008)
  61. Bracket #12: Just After Sunset (2008)
  62. Bracket #12: Under the Dome (2009)
  63. Bracket #12: Full Dark, No Stars (2010)
  64. Bracket #12: 11/22/63 (2011)
  65. Bracket #13: The Dark Tower: The Wind Through the Keyhole (2012)
  66. Bracket #13: Joyland (2013)
  67. Bracket #13: Mr. Mercedes (2014)
  68. Bracket #13: Revival (2014)
  69. Bracket #13: Doctor Sleep (2013)
  70. Bracket #14: Finders Keepers (2015)
  71. Bracket #14: The Bazaar of Bad Dreams (2015)
  72. Bracket #14: End of Watch (2016)
  73. Bracket #14: Gwendy's Button Box (2017)
  74. Bracket #14: Sleeping Beauties (2017)
  75. 2018: Overview of the results so far (Round 2)
  76. Group 1: 'Salem's Lot (1975)
  77. Group 1: The Shining (1977)
  78. Group 1: Night Shift (1978)
  79. Group 1: The Stand (1978)
  80. Group 1: The Long Walk (1979)
  81. Group 2: The Dead Zone (1979)
  82. Group 2: Firestarter (1980)
  83. Group 2: Different Seasons (1982)
  84. Group 2: Christine (1983)
  85. Group 2: Pet Sematary (1983)
  86. Group 3: The Talisman (1984)
  87. Group 3: Skeleton Crew (1985)
  88. Group 3: It (1986)
  89. Group 3: The Eyes of the Dragon (1987)
  90. Group 3: The Dark Tower II: The Drawing of the Three (1987)
  91. Group 4: Misery (1987)
  92. Group 4: The Dark Tower III: The Waste Lands (1991)
  93. Group 4: Needful Things (1991)
  94. Group 4: Insomnia (1994)
  95. Group 4: The Green Mile (1996)
  96. Group 5: Desperation (1996)
  97. Group 5: The Dark Tower IV: Wizard and Glass (1997)
  98. Group 5: Black House (2001)
  99. Group 5: The Dark Tower V: Wolves of the Calla (2003)
  100. Group 5: Duma Key (2008)
  101. Group 6: 11/22/63 (2011)
  102. Group 6: Joyland (2013)
  103. Group 6: Mr. Mercedes (2014)
  104. Group 6: Revival (2014)
  105. Group 6: Finders Keepers (2015)
  106. 2018: Overview of the results so far (Round 3)
  107. Wave 1A: Pet Sematary vs. 'Salem's Lot
  108. Wave 1A: The Green Mile vs. Different Seasons
  109. Wave 1A: 11/22/63 vs. It
  110. Wave 1A: The Drawing of the Three vs. Misery
  111. Wave 1A: The Shining vs. The Stand
  112. Wave 1B: The Stand vs. The Drawing of the Three
  113. Wave 1B: Misery vs. 11/22/63
  114. Wave 1B: It vs. The Green Mile
  115. Wave 1B: Different Seasons vs. Pet Sematary
  116. Wave 1B: The Shining vs. 'Salem's Lot
  117. Wave 1C: 11/22/63 vs. The Green Mile
  118. Wave 1C: The Drawing of the Three vs. Pet Sematary
  119. Wave 1C: The Stand vs. 'Salem's Lot
  120. Wave 1C: Misery vs. Different Seasons
  121. Wave 1C: The Shining vs. It
  122. Wave 2A: It vs. Misery
  123. Wave 2A: Different Seasons vs. The Stand
  124. Wave 2A: 'Salem's Lot vs. The Drawing of the Three
  125. Wave 2A: Pet Sematary vs. 11/22/63
  126. Wave 2A: The Shining vs. The Green Mile
  127. Wave 2B: 'Salem's Lot vs. Different Seasons
  128. Wave 2B: Pet Sematary vs. It
  129. Wave 2B: The Green Mile vs. Misery
  130. Wave 2B: 11/22/63 vs. The Stand
  131. Wave 2B: The Shining vs. The Drawing of the Three
  132. Wave 2C: The Drawing of the Three vs. 11/22/63
  133. Wave 2C: The Stand vs. The Green Mile
  134. Wave 2C: Misery vs. Pet Sematary
  135. Wave 2C: It vs. 'Salem's Lot
  136. Wave 2C: The Shining vs. Different Seasons